Telephone Directory

 

Sanborn Regional School District
Sanborn Regional High School
Sanborn Regional Middle School
D.J. Bakie Elementary School
Memorial Elementary School

To contact staff by email the district format is first intial of first name and last name @sau17.org  example jdoe@sau17.org

Sanborn Regional School District Offices
 
Tel: (603) 642-3688 Fax: (603) 642-7885  Phone Ext.
Superintendent's Office       
17 Danville Road  
Kingston, NH  03848
 
Dr. Brian Blake, Superintendent  222 
Phyllis Kennedy, Superintendent's Administrative Assistant 222
Kimberly Conley, Human Resource Coordinator 214
Donna LeBlanc, District Office Coordinator 120
   
Student Services Office  
Jodi Gutterman, Director of Student Services 120
Diana Leguillon, Secretary/Receptionist 120
Sharon Dick, Secretary 217
   
Finance Office  
Michele Croteau,  Business Administrator 120
Marie Mundy, Payroll Accountant 218
Kathy Francis, Accounts Payable 219
   
   
Curriculum  
Ellen Hume-Howard, Director of Curriculum 120
Title One  
Kimberly Conant, Title One Coordinator 642-5272
   
Facilities  
Steve Riley, Director of Facilities 642-3341 x131
Christine Nelson, Secretary Facilities 642-3341 x131
   
Sanborn Regional High School
 
Tel: (603) 642-3341   Fax: (603) 642-6947  
17 Danville Road  
Kingston, NH  03848  
  Phone Ext.
High School Administration  
Brian Stack, Principal 103
Michael Turmelle, Assistant Principal/Curriculum Director 104
Ann Hadwen, Assistant Principal/Freshman
                   Learning Community
105
Vicki Parady-Guay, Athletic Director 765-4552
Lori Dowd,  Principal's Secretary 101
Sally L'Antigua, Secretary 102
Deb Haley,Reception 100
Rick Theriault, School Resource Officer 144
   
High School Guidance  
Michelle Catena, Director of Guidance 109
Dianne McCarthy, Counselor 107
David Lennox, Counselor 110
Laura Pouliot, Counselor 111
Diana Rooney, Secretary 108
   
High School Health Office  
Karen Scanlon, Nurse 106
   
High School Media Library  
Mark Giuliucci, Media Specialist 130
Jackie Fenderson, Library Aide 820
   
High School Art  
Karen Ladd 826
Eric Moore 814
Marcey Buchakjian-Tweedy 869
   
High School Business Studies
 
Jeff Adams 800
Kerri Alley-Violette 876
   
   
High School English  
Bari Boisvert 864
Aaron Cass 871
Evan Czyzowski 870
Katie Graham 700
Ashley Millerd 813
Lauren Petraitis 836
Julia Ryan 951
Nicole St. Jean 821
   
High School Home Economics  
Holly Price 123
   
High School Math  
Amanda Bradley 849
Kevin Conant 868
Rebecca Hanna 831
Brian Hawker 803
Elaine Hays 834
Kimberley Koines 805
Carissa Maskwa 878
Timothy Young 839
   
High School Music  
Matthew Bradd 865
Nicole Bartlett 890
Allison Edge 950
Erin Smith Davis 898
   
High School Science  
Caitlin Golino 834
Dorette Migliori 879
Meghan Petruzzi 875
Liz Richardson 877
Dan Smith 843
Heather Wheeler 817
Leah Wolczko 812
   
High School Social Studies  
Brittany Lombardo 874
Brian Gray 873
Brian Hurley 819
Michelle Karcz-Wheeler 822
Donna Harvey-Moseley 876
John Welch 859
   
High School ESOL  
Linda Johnson  132
   
High School Special Education  
Denise Alenskis 850
Diane Anderson 802
Kathleen Babcock 801
Maggie Baldoumas  
Constance Carson 810
Gina Drake  
James Enright 893
Katherine Giovando 872
Deirdre Cotter  
Jason Kaye  
Kathleen Kennedy  
Patricia Kennedy  
Heidi Leavitt 808
Ellen Leonard  
Angelica Mahoney 112
Scott Maxwell 902
Terri-anne Pate  
Doreen Larson  
Ross McLellan  
Sarah Brown 953
Andrea Stone 124
Joe Tardif  
Sue Tremblay  
   
High School Vocational Studies  
Jack Kelly 824
Kate Krumm 892
Rand Duffy 842
Kerrie Alley 954
   
High School Physical Education  
Jennifer Belcher-MacAvoy 882
Josh White 832
Eva Lang 827
   
High School World Languages  
Dee Hambucken 818
Tony Kinsley 825
Colin McQueen         899
 Cristina Mercedes 804 
Jennifer Washko 807
   
Sanborn Regional Middle School
 
Tel: (603) 382-6226 Fax: (603) 382-9771  
31-A West Main Street  
Newton, NH  03848  
  Phone Ext.
Middle School Administration  
Sandy Rutherford, Principal 103
Michael Shore, Assistant Principal 152
Charlotte Misuraca, Secretary 101
Ruth Benjamin, Secretary 102
Suzanne Bass, Secretary 100
   
Middle School Nurse  
Tracy Gilmartin, Nurse 106
   
Middle School Guidance  
Christine Nolan, Guidance 
110
David Ulfelder, Guidance  109
   
Middle School Media Library  
Lisa Collibee, Media Generalist 113
   
Middle School Psychologist  
Dorothy Moerlein 111
   
Middle School Occupational Therapy  
Molly Wilson  
   
Middle School ESOL  
Linda Johnson  
   
Middle School Para-Professionals  
Angela Delap 153
Amy Alexopoulos 107
Pam Anger 146
Pam Brennan 502
Sherry Dube 518
Dawn Jones 147
Kevin Holt 501
Judy Laporte 507
Meredith Morrill 123
Rhonda Barhanys  
Rebecca Cook  
   
Middle School Speech/Language  
Heather Warr, Speech/Language Therapist 146
   
Middle School Special Education Staff  
Paul Butler, Coordinator 146
Donna Belville 510
Deborah Galante  504
Victoria Gauvin, Grade 6 Case Manager 129
Stephanie McDonald, Grade 7 Case Manager 126
Kevin Welch, Grade 8 Case Manager 144
   
Middle School Unified Arts Teachers  
Lorraine Bilodeau, Art 134
Marilyn Cook, Music 143
Allison Edge, Band 145
Carol Misenheimer, Drama 149
Cyndy Morrissette, Foreign Language/World Cultures 135
Jacqueline Coffey, Computers 133
Lisa Collibee, Media Generalist 113
Jason Girard, Physical  Education/Health 114
Mary Ellen Colford, Physical Education/Health 127
Amy MacDonald, Technology Integrator 149
Colin McQueen, Foriegn Languages  
Nicole Bartlett,  Band Teacher 132
   
Middle School Sixth Grade Teachers  
Amanda Komarek, Science 115
Suzie Quigley, Math 129
Nicole Woulfe, Social Studies 141
Jessica Botterman, Literacy 139 
   
Middle School Seventh Grade Teachers  
Danell Lunz, Math 128
Shelley Begin, Math 132
Bethany Jones, Science 136
Rebecca Sanborn, Social Studies 138
Doug Peckham, Science  118
Nathaniel Grosky, Literacy 142 
Tamsyn Walker, Literacy 137
Carol Marino, Math 116
Michelle Hannon, Social Studies 117
   
Middle School Eighth Grade Teachers  
David Harris, Science 119
Heidi Orestis, Science 120
Michael Gannon, Math 126
Anne Parent, Math 144
John Croteau, Social Studies 148
Laura Rolser, Social Studies 149
Carolyne Cadorette, Literacy 130 
Nick McCready, Literacy 147
   
D.J. Bakie Elementary School
 
Tel: (603) 642-5272  
179 Main Street  
Kingston, NH  03848  
  Phone Ext.
D.J. Bakie School Administration  
Debora Bamforth, Principal 100
Ann Rutherford, Assistant Principal 100
   
D.J. Bakie School Wide Staff  
Donna Donnell, Math Specialist 181
Joellen Gargaly, Media Generalist 108
Julianne Herrick, Nurse 104
Jean Simpson, Front Office Secretary 100
Leslie Scuderi, Guidance 106
Ruth Christino, Guidance (Substitute)
 
Kim Rousseau, Principal's Secretary 101
Jackie Jean, Cafe Services 642-7176
Audrey Willis, Psychologist 180
Meghan Fallon, Physical Therapist  
   
D.J. Bakie Preschool Staff  
Michael Dalterio, Teacher 124
Linda Tarushka, Speech 184
   
D.J. Bakie Kindergarten  
Lori Benincasa 126
Melissa Khalil 115
Beth Paul 125
Amanda Welvers 130 
   
D.J. Bakie First Grade Teachers  
Tracy Barnard 129
Sarah Benson 127
Alexsia Karamourtopoulos 128
   
D.J. Bakie Second Grade Teachers  
Eileen Kossakoski 134
Mary Larson 132
Nancy Reagan 116
Meghan Sullivan 133 
   
D.J. Bakie Third Grade Teachers  
Candice Keenan 137
Teresa Dobson 138
Sarah Wisecarver 136
   
D.J. Bakie Fourth Grade Teachers  
Hannah Feneberg 142
Katelyn MacAskill 141
Ben Wolfson 116
   
D.J. Bakie Fifth Grade Teachers  
Emily Anderson 142
Amy Phillips 110
Megann DeTeso 145 
   
D.J. Bakie Unified Arts Teachers  
Allison Edge, Band  
Eric Larcomb, Physical Education/Health 194
Mitch Merrow, Physical Education 123
Jessica Anderson, Art 122
Marianne Klemarczyk, Expanding Horizons 131
Nancy Fiske, Music 118
Sarah Campbell, Technology Teacher 149
   
D.J. Bakie Special Education  
Robin Baker, Occupational Therapist & Preschool 119
Katie Boivin, Learning Specialist 114
Kathy Gregory, Occupational Therapist 117
Joanne Hamor, Learning Specialist 197
Melissa Pekalsky, Learning Specialist In-Step 112
Susan Burns, Learning Specialist 143
Amanda J. Smith, Speech Pathologist 113
Marilyn Spatola, Learning Specialist 190
Deidre Ducharme, Learning Specialist 198
   
D.J. Bakie ESOL  
Linda Johnson 191
   
D.J. Bakie Reading Department  
Kim Conant, Title 1 140
Shannon Dullea, Reading Specialist 135
   
D.J. Bakie Paraprofessional Staff  
Nicole Anderson  
Stacy Brown Title 1  
Emma Chaffee  
Vicki Colcord  
Kelsey Conley  
Donna DeMeo  
Patricia Derrickson  
Susan Gerossie  
Melissa Giconda, Preschool  
Heidi Greaney  
Amanda Huber, Title 1  
Cindi McLaughlin  
Beth Moore
 
Diana Pagnottaro  
Cindy Quintal  
Christine Schiavone  
Allison Williams  
Bethany Vaccaro, Responsiblity Room 107 
   
Memorial Elementary School
Tel: (603) 382-5251  Fax: (603) 382-1466  
31 West Main Street  
Newton, NH  03858  
  Phone Ext.
Memorial School Administration  
Deborah Bulkley, Interim Principal 103
Donna Johnson, Vice-Principal 104
Kim Murphy, Principal's Secretary 101
Michelle Trinceri, Secretary 100
Cafe Services 382-3326
   
Memorial School Staff  
Donna Donnell, Math Coordinator 139
Cynthia Cole, Nurse 106
Helen Mulcahy, Media Library 105
Amy Collins, Guidance 110
   
Memorial School Pre-School Teacher  
Shannon Cole 128
   
Memorial School Kindergarten Teachers  
Amy Carroll 133
Jennifer Manning 114
Michelle Patkin 126
   
Memorial School First Grade Teachers  
Amy MacDougall 127
Gail Gwynne       112
Kristen Cardelli       113
   
Memorial School Second Grade Teachers  
Samantha Kaminski       111
Trisha Black 129
   
Memorial School Third Grade Teachers
 
Bonnie Banyas 125
Heather Doucett 115
Leanne Kirste 120
   
Memorial School Fourth Grade Teachers  
Carrie Daigle 121
Sharon DesRosiers 123
Amanda Tozier 118
   
Memorial School Fifth Grade Teachers  
Cindy Augustin 119
Richard LaPorte 122
Teresa Bolduc 124
   
Memorial School Unified Arts Teachers  
Allison Edge, Band 135 
Jaclyn MacNamara, Physical Education 130
Justina Austin, Art 116
Debra Okolo, Enrichment 135
Victoria Williams, Music 134
Kevin McKenney, Physical Education 130
Jodi Tamayoshi, Technology Teacher       108
   
Memorial School Special Education  
Joyce Corbin, Reading Specialist 136
Karen Kaiser, ParaProfessional 136
Renee Ulcickas, BASICS 142
Melissa Gallagher, Special Education 132
Eva Bergstrom, OT 131
Colleen Blanchard, Special Education 132
Sue Clark, Special Education 117
Heather Blandford, Speech 109
Kristen Smith, Speech 109
Julie Crosby, ParaProfessional 115
April Melo, ParaProfessional 128
Bonnie Gasse, ParaProfessional 139
Carol Howard, ParaProfessional 126
Maureen Jensen, ParaProfessional 120
Abigail Dolan, ParaProfessional 113 
Cheryl Webb, ParaProfessional 142
Linda Johnson, ESOL 135
Rebecca Collins, ParaProfessional 132
Cathy Breslin, ParaProfessional 121
Julie Crosby, ParaProfessional 115/125
Maureen Jensen, Para Professional 120
Sarah Kaufman, Special Education 117
Sally Dinsmore, ParaProfessional 117
Amanda Hackney Para Professional 114
Janet Blinn, Pre School Para Professional 128 
Katie Rich, Para Professional  111/129
Katie Hamor, ParaProfessional 133
Kathleen Newton, ParaProfessional 133 
Briana Spechulli, Special Education 142
   

Print Email